Fixtures
Loddon Vale Indoor Bowling Club: Fixtures
Matchsecretary.lvibc@outlook.com
For knockout competitions, the details shown are for the first played round only.
Check the club noticeboards for updates and further information.
Full list of EIBA events available on the EIBA website:
http://www.eiba.co.uk/competitions-2024/EIBA-DIARY-OF-EVENTS-2023-24.pdf
Fixtures
Day | Date | Competition | vs | Venue | Rinks | Time | Result | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bramley |
||||||||
Sat |
25 Nov 23 |
Bramley |
Riverside |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
02 Dec 23 |
Bramley |
Victory |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
20 Jan 24 |
Bramley |
Chawton Park |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
27 Jan 24 |
Bramley |
East Dorset |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
3 Feb 24 |
Bramley |
Atherley |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
24 Feb 24 |
Bramley |
Banister Park |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
09 Mar 24 |
Bramley |
Palmerston |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
7 Oct 23 |
Yetton Trophy |
Bye |
|||||
Sun |
08 Oct 23 |
Top Club |
Chawton Park |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
L |
|
Sun |
15 Oct 23 |
Egham Trophy |
Bye |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
21 Oct 23 |
Yetton Trophy |
Whiteknights |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
L |
55-83 |
Sun |
29 Oct 23 |
Egham Trophy |
Chawton Park |
2H/2A |
2 Rink |
10:00 |
||
Fri |
3 Nov 23 |
Mason Trophy |
Bye |
1H/1A |
1 Rinks |
10:00 |
||
Sat |
4 Nov 23 |
Yetton Trophy/Plate |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
|||
Thu |
9 Nov 23 |
Vivienne Trophy |
Bye |
|||||
Sun |
12 Nov 23 |
Egham Trophy |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
|||
Sat |
18 Nov 23 |
Yetton Trophy/Plate |
Handy Cross |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
78-74 |
Fri |
24 Nov 23 |
Mason Trophy |
Chawton Park or Five Rivers |
1H/1A |
1 Rink |
10:00 |
L |
|
Sat |
25 Nov 23 |
Riversmeet |
Chawton Park |
3H |
3 Rinks |
10:00 |
L |
55-64 |
Sun |
26 Nov 22 |
Egham Trophy |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
|||
Thu |
30 Nov 23 |
Vivienne |
Desborough |
2TH/2TA |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
83-66 |
Sat |
9 Dec 23 |
Yetton Trophy/Plate |
West Berks |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
72 - 70 |
Sun |
10 Dec 23 |
Egham Trophy |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
|||
Sat |
6th Jan 24 |
Yetton Plate |
Chawton Park |
2H/2A |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
L |
52 - 77 |
Thu |
11 Jan 24 |
Vivienne |
Palmerston |
2TH/2TA |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
70 - 62 |
Sat |
20 Jan 24 |
Riversmeet |
Riverside |
3H |
3 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
61 - 46 |
Thur |
25 Jan 24 |
Vivienne Trophy |
White Knights |
2TH/2TA |
2 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
77 - 64 |
Sat |
27 Jan 24 |
Riversmeet |
Longmeadow |
3H |
3 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
97 - 46 |
Sat |
3 Feb 24 |
Riversmeet |
Palmerston |
3A |
10:00 |
W |
64 - 59 |
|
Thu |
8 Feb 2024 |
Vivienne Trophy Quarter Final |
Torbay |
Neutral |
L |
50 - 61 |
||
Sat |
10 Feb 24 |
Riversmeet |
Banister Park |
3A |
10:00 |
W |
61 - 50 |
|
Sat |
17 Feb 24 |
Riversmeet |
Five Rivers |
3A |
10:00 |
|||
Sat |
24 Feb 24 |
Riversmeet |
Chawton Park |
3A |
10:00 |
L |
42 - 67 |
|
Sat |
2 Mar 24 |
Riversmeet |
Longmeadow |
3A |
10:00 |
W |
80-46 |
|
Sat |
16 Mar 24 |
Riversmeet |
Riverside |
3A |
10:00 |
|||
Sat |
23 Mar 24 |
Riversmeet |
Palmerston |
3H |
3Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
59-50 |
Sun |
24 Mar 24 |
Riversmeet |
Five Rivers |
3H |
3 Rinks |
10:00 |
W |
82-39 |
Sat |
30 Mar 24 |
Riversmeet |
Banister Park |
3H |
3 Rinks |
10:00 |
Revised 03/12/2023: CS